List of participants, 2006

 

INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

 

 

 

African Development Bank (AfDB)

 

Mrs. Arunma OTEH Vice President Corporate Services

 

Mr. Chuka ADUBA

Manager Application Development and Enhancement division

 

Mr. SAKHO Mamadou

Chief of SAP Competency Center

 

Ms. Aude APETEY

front office of VP Oteh

 

 

e-mail: a.oteh@afdb.org

 

 

e-mail: c.aduba@afdb.org

 

 

 

email: m.sakho@afdb.org

 

 

email:  a.apetey@afdb.org

 

 

Asian Development Bank (ADB)

 

 

Mr. Robert L. T. DAWSON

Principal Director, Office of Information Systems & Technology

 

 

e-mail: rdawson@adb.org

 

 

 

Bank for International Settlements (BIS)

 

 

Mr. Wilhelm FRITZ

Deputy Head, Information Technology Services

 

 

e-mail: Wilhelm.Fritz@bis.org

 

 

European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)

 

 

Marco MINCHILLO

Head, Business Systems Development and Support

 

 

e-mail: MinchilM@ebrd.com

 

 

European Investment Bank (EIB)

 

 

Mr. Patrick KLAEDTKE

Chief Information Officer, Information & Technology Dept.

 

 

e-mail: p.klaedtke@eib.org

 

 

Inter-American Development Bank (IADB)

 

 

Mr. Simon R. GAUTHIER

Manager, Information Technology and Services Dpt.

 

 

e-mail: simong@iadb.org

 

 

International Finance Corporation (IFC)

representing World Bank too

 

 

Mr. Omar BAIG

Program Manager

Office of the Vice President and CIO

 

 

e-mail: obaig@ifc.org

 

 

 

International Monetary Fund (IMF)

 

 

Mr. Soon H. CHOI

Head of Information Technology Services

 

e-mail: SCHOI@imf.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ann McPHAIL

Assistant to the Director, Technology and General Services Department

  

 

e-mail: AMCPHAIL@imf.org

 

World Bank

 

 

(see IFC:  Mr. Omar Baig) 

 

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS

 

 

 

 

Council of Europe

 

 

Mr. Francis DANGEL

Head, Department for Information Technology

 

 

e-mail: francis.dangel@coe.int

 

  UN – New York

 

 Chandru RAMANATHAN

Chief, Information Management Service, Information Technology Services Division

 

 

 Email:   ramanathanc@un.org

UNESCO

 

Paulo SERRA

Chief, Information Technology Service

 

Email : P.Serra@unesco.org

UNOV – UN Office on Drugs and Crime

Phillip KRUSS

Chief, Information Technology Service, Division for Management

Email: Phillip.Kruss@unvienna.org

 

 

 

 

OECD

 

 

Mr. Guido MACCARI

Head of Service, ITN

 

 

e-mail: Guido.MACCARI@oecd.org

 

 

OECD

 

Mr. Michel DAVID

Head, Core Business Systems Division, ITN

 

 

e-mail:

Michel.DAVID@oecd.org

OECD

 

Mr. Domenico DONVITO

Head of Unit, Information Management Systems, ITN

 

Email:

Domenico.DONVITO@oecd.org

OECD

 

Mr. Trevor FLETCHER

Head, Statistical Management Systems

email :

Trevor.FLETCHER@oecd.org

 

OECD

 

 

Mr. Ian HUNTER

Head, Network Information Services Division, ITN

 

 

e-mail: Ian.HUNTER@oecd.org

 

 

OECD

 

 

Mr. Peter LUBKERT

Head, Client Services and Operations Division, ITN

  

 

e-mail: Peter.LUBKERT@oecd.org

 

 

OECD

 

 

Mr. Douglas PATERSON

Head of Unit, Analytical & Authoring Systems, ITN

 

 

e-mail: Douglas.PATERSON@oecd.org

 

 

OECD

 

 

Mr. Lester RODRIQUES

Head, Corporate Systems & Services Division, ITN

 

 

e-mail: Lester.RODRIQUES@oecd.org

 

 

OECD

 

 

Mr. Federico RUGGIERO

Head of Unit, Administrative & Financial Systems, ITN

 

 

e-mail: Federico.RUGGIERO@oecd.org

 

OECD

Mr. Alberto SCHILEO

Committee Networking,  ITN

Email:

Alberto.SCHILEO@oecd.org

 

 

OECD

 

 

Mr. Jorg WERNER

Head of Unit, Operations Management, ITN

  

 

e-mail: Jorg.WERNER@oecd.org

 

OECD

ITN Secretariat

Lynn KIRK

Assistant, Administrative and Financial Systems, ITN

 

Email:

Lynn.KIRK@oecd.org

 

OECD

ITN Secretariat

Clelia LO PRESTI

Assistant, ITN

Email:

Clelia.LOPRESTI@oecd.org

 

OECD

ITN Secretariat

Marie-Laurence SMITH

Personal Assistant to Head of Service, ITN

Email:

marie-laurence.SMITH@oecd.org