Internet economy

Privacy Resource

 

PRIVACY RESOURCE

This site includes links to external Web sites. These links are included to give you the opportunity to explore an issue in more depth. The OECD does not necessarily endorse the views expressed on these Internet sites, nor is it responsible for the content. Please also note that this list is not exhaustive.

This page has been created to provide organisations and individuals using the OECD Privacy Statement Generator with information about international instruments and national regulations which apply to the collection and use of information about identifiable individuals. Contact details and links are also provided to non-governmental and private sector organisations that have expertise in privacy matters in the online environment, and experience with developing and drafting privacy policy statements.

INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN ORGANISATIONS  

COUNCIL OF EUROPE
Data Protection Unit
Public Law Department
Directorate General of Legal Affairs
Secretariat General
67075  Strasbourg Cedex
France
Tel: +33 3 88 41 3174
Fax: +33 88 41 2764
E-mail: data.protection@coe.int
www.coe.int/dataprotection

Convention 108 - Council of Europe Convention for the Protection of Individuals with Regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data: www.coe.int/T/E/Legal_affairs/Legal_co-operation/Data_protection/Documents/International_legal_instruments/1Treaties.asp#TopOfPage 

EUROPEAN COMMISSION
European Commission
Directorate General Internal Market
Unit E5 Data Protection
Avenue de Cortenbergh 107
B 1049 Brussels
Belgium
Tel: +32 2 296 2264
Fax: +32 2 296 8010
Web site: http://europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/privacy/index_en.htm

Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data: http://europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/privacy/law_en.htm 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
International Secretariat
38, Cours Albert 1er
75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 1 49 53 28 28
Fax: +33 1 49 53 29 42
E-mail: icc@iccwbo.org
Web site: www.iccwbo.org/home/news_archives/2001/dataflow.asp
 
ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC CO-OPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
Information, Computer and Communications Policy Committee
2 rue André-Pascal
75775 Paris Cedex 16
France
Tel: +33 1 45 24 82 00
Fax: +33 1 44 30 62 59
Web site: www.oecd.org/sti/security-privacy

Guidelines on the Protection of Privacy and Transborder Flows of Personal Data: www.oecd.org/document/18/0,2340,en_2649_34255_1815186_1_1_1_1,00.html

Guidelines for the Security of Information Systems: http://www.oecd.org/document/42/0,2340,en_2649_34255_15582250_1_1_1_1,00.html Migration

UNITED NATIONS
United Nations Centre for Human Rights
8-14 Avenue de la Paix
1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland
Tel: +41 22 917 3924
Fax: +41 22 917 0213
Web site: www.unhchr.ch/hchr_un.htm  

Guidelines for the Regulation of Computerized Personal Data Files Adopted by General Assembly Resolution 45/95 of 14 December 1990: www.unhchr.ch/html/menu3/b/71.htm

WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION
World Trade Organization
154 Rue de Lausanne
1211 Geneva 21
Switzerland
E-mail : enquiries@wto.org
Web site: www.wto.org/english/tratop_e/serv_e/gatsqa_e.htm
www.wto.org/english/tratop_e/serv_e/_derived/sourcecontrol_gats_factfiction10_e.htm

NATIONAL PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITIES

AUSTRIA
Geschäftsstelle der Datenschutzkommission

Hohenstaufengasse 3
1010 Wien

AUSTRIA / EUROPE
Tel: +43 1 531 15 25 25
Fax: +43 1 531 15 26 90
E-mail: dsk@dsk.gv.at
Web site: www.dsk.gv.at  

AUSTRALIA
Federal Privacy Commissioner
GPO Box 5218
Sydney NSW 2001
Tel: +61 2 9284 9800
Fax: +61 2 9284 96 66
E-mail: privacy@privacy.gov.au
Web site: www.privacy.gov.au
 
BELGIUM
Commission de la Protection de la vie privée
Boulevard de Waterloo 115 / Avenue de la Porte de Hal 5 - 8
Bruxelles 1060
Tel: +32 2 542 72 00
Fax: +32 2 542 72 12 / 7201
E-mail : privacy@euronet.be
Web site: www.privacy.fgov.be

BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA
Commission for Data Protection
Sarajevo
Tel: +387 33 713 270
Fax: +387 33 219 412
E-mail: danijela@mcpk.gov.ba

BULGARIA
Commission for Personal Data Protection
1, Dondukov blvd.
1000 Sofia
Tel: +359 2 940 20 46 
E-mail: kzld@government.bg

CANADA**
Federal Privacy Commissioner
112 Kent Street
Ottawa Ontario K1A 1HR
Tel: +1 613 995 24 10
Fax: +1 613 947 68 50
E-mail: mai@magi.com
Web site: www.privcom.gc.ca

Provincial / Territorial Privacy Laws, Oversight Offices and Government Organisations
www.privcom.gc.ca/information/comms_e.asp

CHINESE TAIPEI
Prosecutor, Bureau of Legal Affairs
The Ministry of Justice
130 Sec 1 Chung Ching
South Road
Taipei 100 ROC 100
Tel: +886 2 381 39 39
Fax: +886 2 311 49 00

CROATIA
Croatian Data Protection Agency
Avenija Vukovar 78
10000 Zagreb
Tel/Fax: +0385 1 3460 621  
E-mail:  azop@zg.htnet.hr

CZECH REPUBLIC*
Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
CZ - 170 00 Prague 7
Tel: +420 234 665 111
Fax: +420 234 665 444
E-mail: info@uoou.cz
Web site: www.uoou.cz 

CYPRUS
Commissioner for Personal Data Protection 
40, Th. Dervis Street
CY - 1066 Nicosia
Tel: +357/22/818 456 or 476
Fax: +357/22/304565
E-mail: commissioner@dataprotection.gov.cy
Web site: www.dataprotection.gov.cy

DENMARK
Registertilsynet
Christians Brygge 28 - 4
1559 Copenhagen V
Tel: +45 33 14 38 44
Fax: +45 33 13 38 43
E-mail: sekretariatet@registertilsynet.dk
Web site: www.registertilsynet.dk
 
ESTONIA*
Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate
Väike-Ameerika 19
10129 Tallinn
Tel : +372 627 4135
Fax: +372 627 4135
E-mail : info@dp.gov.ee
Web site : www.dp.gov.ee

FINLAND
Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman
Albertinkatu 25 A, P.O. Box 315
00181 Helsinki
Tel: +358 9 259 8771
Fax: +358 9 259 87735
E-mail: tietosuoja@om.fi
Web site: www.tietosuoja.fi

Finnish Communications Regulatory Authority
Itämerenkatu 3 A, P.O. Box 800
00181 Helsinki
Tel: +358 9 69 661
Fax: +358 9 6966 410
E-mail: info@ficora.fi
Web site: www.ficora.fi

FRANCE
Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés
21, rue Saint -Guillaume
75340 Paris Cedex 7
Tel: +33 1 53 73 22 22
Fax: +33 1 53 73 22 00
Minitel: 36-15 code CNIL
Web site: www.cnil.fr
 
GERMANY**
Der Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz
Postfach 20 01 12
53131 Bonn (Bad Godesberg)
Tel: +49 228 - 819 950  or  01888 - 7799 - 0
Fax: +49 228 819 95 50
E-mail: poststelle@bfd.bund400.de
Web site: www.bfd.bund.de

German regional Privacy Commissioners
www.datenschutz.de/partner/

GREECE
Data Protection Commission
Omirou 8
105 64 Athens
Tel:  +30 1 33 52 601-5
Fax: +30 1 33 52 617
E-mail: pdonos@dpa.gr
Web site: www.dpa.gr
 
GUERNSEY
Peter R Harris C. Eng, MA, PhD, FBCS
Data Protection Commission
PO Box 642
Frances House
Sir William Place
St. Peter Port
Guernsey GY1 1JE
Tel: +44 (0) 1481 742074
Fax: +44 (0) 1481 742077
E-mail:  dataprotection@gov.gg
Web site: www.dataprotection.gov.gg

HONG KONG
Privacy Commissioner
Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data (PCO)
Unit 2001, 20/F Office Tower, Convention Plaza
1 Harbour Road
Hong Kong – Wanchai
Tel: +852 2877 7168
Fax: +852 2877 7026
E-mail: hkpcpd@pco.org.hk
Web site: www.pco.org.hk
 
HUNGARY*
Data Protection Commissioner of Hungary
Parliamentary Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Nádor u. 22.
1051 Budapest
Tel: +36 1 475 7186
Fax: +36 1 269 3541
E-mail: adatved@obh.hu
Web site: http://abiweb.obh.hu/abi/

ICELAND
Data Protection Commission
Ministry of Justice
Arnarvholl
150 Reykjavik
Tel: +354 560 90 10
Fax: +354 552 73 40
E-mail: afgreidsla@dkm.stjr.is

IRELAND
Data Protection Commissioner
Block 4 Irish Life Centre
Talbot Street
Dublin 1
Tel: +353 1 874 85 44
Fax: +353 1 874 54 05
E-mail: info@dataprivacy.ie
Web site: www.irlgov.ie/justice/Publications/publications.htm

ISLE OF MAN
Isle of Man Data Protection Registrar
Office of the Data Protection Registrar
PO Box 69
Douglas
Isle of Man IM99 1EQ
Tel: +1624 661030
Fax: +1624 661088
Web site: www.gov.im/odpr/

ISRAEL
Registrar of Data Bases
Ministry of Justice
6 Hillel Street
P.O. Box 2808
Israel - Jerusalem 91027
Tel: +972 2 625 56 50
Fax: +972 2 622 27 80

ITALY
Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Largo del Teatro Valle, 6
00186 Roma
Tel: +39 06 - 68 18 61
Fax: +39 6 681 86 50
Web site: www.privacy.it/normativ.html

JAPAN
Ministry of Public Management, Home Affairs, Post and Telecommunications
2-1-2 Kasumigaseki
Chiyoda-ku Tokyo 100 – 8926
Tel: +81 3 5253 5359
Fax: +81 3 5253 5345
E-mail: opinions-2002@soumu.go.jp
Web site: www.soumu.go.jp

JERSEY
Data Protection Registrar
Data Protection Registry
Morier House
Halkett Place
St Helier
JE1 1DD
Channel Islands
Tel: +1534 5023255
Fax: +1534 502399

LATVIA*
Data State Inspection
Kr.Barona iela 5-4,
LV 1050 Riga
Tel: +371 722 3131
Fax: +371 722 3556
E-mail: info@dvi.gov.lv
Web site: www.dvi.gov.lv

LITHUANIA*
State Data Protection
Inspectorate Director
Gedimino Ave. 27/2
LT-2600 Vilnius
Tel: +370 5279 1445
Fax: +370 5261 9494
E–mail: ada@ada.lt
Web site: www.ada.lt

LUXEMBOURG
Commission à la Protection des Données Nominatives
Ministère de la Justice
Boulevard Royal , 15
Tel: +352 478 45 46
Fax: +352 22 76 61

MALTA
Office of the Commissioner for Data Protection
280, Republic Street
Valletta GPO 01 
Tel: +356/2122 1624
Fax:+356/2122 1629
E-mail: commissioner.dataprotection@gov.mt
Web site: www.dataprotection.gov.mt

NETHERLANDS**
College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens (CBP)
Prins Clauslaan 20
P.O. Box 93374
 2509 AJ The Hague
Tel: +31 70 381 13 00
Fax: +31 70 381 13 01
E-mail: info@cbpweb.nl
Web site: www.cbpweb.nl

NEW ZEALAND
The Office of the Privacy Commissioner
P.O. Box 466
Auckland
Tel: +64 9 302 21 60
Fax: +64 9 302 23 05
E-mail: privacy@iprolink.co.nz
Web site: www.privacy.org.nz

NORWAY
Datatilsynet / The Data Inspectorate
P.O. Box 8177 Dep
 0034 Oslo
Tel: +47 22 39 69 00
Fax: +47 22 42 23 50
E-mail: postkasse@datatilsynet.no
Web site: www.datatilsynet.no
 
POLAND*-**
The Bureau of the Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data
ul. Stawki 2
P0 - 0193 Warsaw
Tel: +48 22 860 70 81
Fax: +48 22 860 70 90
E-mail: sekretariat@giodo.gov.pl
Web site: www.giodo.gov.pl

PORTUGAL
Commissao Nacional de Proteccao de Dados Pessoais Informatizados
Rua de Sao Bento 148
 1200 Lisboa
Tel: +351 1 392 84 00
Fax: +351 1 397 68 32
E-mail: cnpdpi@mail.telepac.pt
Web site: www.cnpdpi.pt or www.cnpd.pt

ROMANIA
Romanian People's Advocate Ombudsman
Str. Eugen Carada, nr. 3
Sector 3
Bucuresti
Tel: +40 21 312 71 01
Fax: +40 21 312 49 21
E-mail: Avp@avp.ro
Web site: www.avp.ro

SLOVAK REPUBLIC*-**
Office for Personal Data Protection
Odborárske nám. 3
817 60 Bratislava
Tel: +421 2 5023  9418
Fax: +421 2 5023 9441
E-mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk  or  Gyula.veszelei@pdp.gov.sk
Web site: www.dataprotection.gov.sk

National Security Authority
Budatínska 30
850 07 Bratislava
Tel: +421 2 6869 9519
Fax: +421 2 6382 4005
E-mail: info@nbusr.sk
Web site: www.nbusr.sk

SLOVENIA
Republic of Slovenia
Human Rights Ombudsman
Dunajska 56
1109 Ljubljana
Tel : 386/1 475 00 20
Fax: 386/1 475 00 40
E-mail : jernej.rovsek@varuh-rs.si
Web site: www.sigov.si/mp/ivop/index.php or www.varuh-rs.si

SPAIN
Agencia de Protección de Datos
C/ Sagasta, 22
Madrid 28004
Tel: +34 913 996 221
Fax: +34 914 471 092
E-mail: adjunto.director@agenciaprotecciondatos.org
Web site:https://www.agpd.es/

SWEDEN
Datainspektionen
Fleminggatan, 14, 9th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tel: +46 8 - 657 61 00
Fax: +46 8 652 86 52
E-mail: Datainspektionen@din.se
Web site: www.din.se/index.html
 
SWITZERLAND**
Préposé fédéral à la protection des données / Data Protection Commissioner
Feldeggweg 1
3003 Berne
Tel: +41 31 322 43 95
Fax: +41 31 325 99 96
E-mail: info@edsb.ch
Web site: www.edsb.ch
 
UKRAINE
Privacy Ukraine
President
Box 118
Kyiv 54 01054
Tel./Fax: +38 044 2162307
E-mail: privacy@ukrnet.net

 

UNITED KINGDOM
The Office of the Data Protection Registrar
Water Lane
Wycliffe House
Wilmslow
Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel: +44 (0) 1625 - 53 57 11
Fax: +44 (0) 1625 524 510
E-mail: data@wycliffe.demon.co.uk
Web site: www.informationcommissioner.gov.uk/

UNITED STATES
National Telecommunications & Information Adm.
US Department of Commerce - Room 4713
14th & Constitution Avenue NW
Washington DC 20230
Tel: +1 202 48 21 816
Fax: +1 202 50 18 013
E-mail: privacy@ntia.doc.gov
 
Federal Trade Commission
6th & Pennsylvania Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20580
Tel: +1 202 FTC-HELP (382-4357)
Fax: +1 202 326-2012 attn: CRC
Web site: www.ftc.gov/index.html
 
Department of Commerce
International Trade Administration
Office of Information Technologies & Electronic Commerce
14th & Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20230
Tel: +1 202 482-0216
Fax: +1 202 482-5522
Web site: http://export.gov/infotech
 
Office of Management and Budget
Executive Office of the President
725 17th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20503
TeleTel :  1 202 395 3080
Fax: 1 202 395 3888 
Web : www.whitehouse.gov/omb/
 
Federal Communications Commission
445 12th Street, S.W.
Washington, DC 20554
Tel: +1 202 418 0200
Fax: +1 202 418 0232
Web site: www.fcc.gov/
 
Department of the Treasury
1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20220
Tel: +1 202 622 2000
Fax: +1 200 622 6415
Web : www.ustreas.gov/
 
United States Department of Health and Human Services
200 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington DC 20201
Tel: +1 202 619 0257
E-mail: hhsmail@os.dhhs.gov
Web site: www.os.dhhs.gov/

Hawaii
Director
Office of Information Practices
Department of the Attorney General
Leiopapa a Kamehameha
Room 304
235 South Beretania Street
Honolulu
96813-2437.
Tel: +1 808 586 1400
Fax: +1 808 586 1412
Web site: www.state.hi.us/oip/rules_home_page.htm

NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANISATIONS

CENTER FOR DEMOCRACY AND TECHNOLOGY
1634 Eye Street NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20006
Tel: +1 202 637 9800
Fax: +1 202 637 0968
Web site: www.cdt.org/

DATAPROTECTION
Rome
Italy
Email: info@dataprotection.it
Web site: www.dataprotection.it
 
ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION
1550 Bryant Street, Suite 725
San Francisco CA 94103-4832
Tel: +1 415 436 9333
Fax: +1 415 436 9993
Web site: www.eff.org/
 
ELECTRONIC PRIVACY INFORMATION CENTER
666 Pennsylvania Ave SE
Suite 301
Washington, DC 20003
Tel: +1 202 544 9240
Fax: +1 202 547 5482
E-mail:  info@epic.org
Web site: www.epic.org/

FREEDOM OF INFORMATION AND PRIVACY ASSOCIATION
B.C. Freedom of Information and Privacy Association
#204-1929 West Broadway
Vancouver, B.C.
V6J 1Z3
Tel:  +1 604 739-9788
Fax: +1 604 739-9148
Web site: griffin.multimedia.edu/~fipa/
 
GLOBAL WEB SITE LIBERTY CAMPAIGN
Web site: www.gilc.org/index.htm
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRY COUNCIL
1250 Eye Street NW Suite 200
Washington, DC 20005
Tel: +1 202 737 8888
Fax: +1 202 638 4922
Web site: www.itic.org
 
THE NATIONAL BUSINESS COALITION ON E-COMMERCE AND PRIVACY
601 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, North Building 10th Floor
Washington, DC 20004-2601
Tel: +1 202 756 3347
Fax: +1 202 756 3333
E-mail: ethompson@alston.com
Web site: www.alston.com/abresourcecenter/resource_overview.aspx?s=3

ONLINE PRIVACY ALLIANCE
c/o Christine Varney
Hogan and Hartson
555 13th Street NW
Washington, DC 20004
Tel: +1 202 637 5600
E-mail: webmaster@privacyalliance.org
Web site: www.privacyalliance.org/

PRIVACY AND AMERICAN BUSINESS
2 University Plaza
Hackensack, NJ 07601
Tel: +1 201 996 1154
Fax: +1 201 996 1883
E-mail:  pab@idt.net or ctrslr@aol.com 
Web site: www.pandab.org/
 
PRIVACY COUNCIL
1300 East Arapaho, Suite #300
Richardson, Texas 75081
Tel: +1 972 997 4001, or 866 P-Council (866.726.8624)
Fax: +1 972 997 4450
E-mail: info@privacycouncil.com
Web site: www.privacycouncil.com/

PRIVACYEXCHANGE.ORG
C/o Centre for Social and Legal Research
2 University Plaza, Suite 414
Hackensack, NJ 07601
Tel: +1 201 996 1154
Fax: +1 201 996 1883
E-mail: ctrslr@aol.com or admin@privacyexchange.org
Web site: www.privacyexchange.org/
 
PRIVACY FORUM
Vortex Technology
Woodland Hills
California
Tel: +1 818 225 2800
Fax: +1 818 225 7203
Web site: www.vortex.com/privacy.html
 
PRIVACY INTERNATIONAL
Privacy International Washington Office
666 Pennsylvania Ave, SE, Suite 301
Washington, DC 20003
Tel: +1 202 544 9240
Fax: +1 202 547 5482
Web site: www.privacy.org/pi

 

PRIVACY JOURNAL

PO Box 28577
Providence RI 02908
Phone: 401/274-7861
Fax: 401/274-4747
E-mail: orders@privacyjournal.net
Website: www.privacyjournal.net
 
PRIVACY RIGHTS CLEARING HOUSE
3100 - 5th Ave., Suite B
San Diego CA 92101
Tel: +1 619 298 3396
Fax: +1 619 298 5681
E-mail: prc@privacyrights.org
Web site: www.privacyrights.org

WORLD WIDE WEB CONSORTIUM
Web site: www.w3.org/

PRIVATE SECTOR ORGANISATIONS

AT&T
AT&T Corp.
The Platform for Privacy Preferences (P3P) Project
295 North Maple Avenue
Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
United States
Tel: +1 973 360 8607
E-mail: lorrie@research.att.com
Web site: www.research.att.com/projects/p3p/
 
BBBOnLine, Inc.
4200 Wilson Boulevard
8th Floor
Arlington, VA 22203
United States
Tel: (Reliability Seal Program) +1 703 247 9370
Tel: (Privacy Seal Program) +1 703 247 9336
Tel: (Online Privacy Dispute Resolution Intake Center) +1 888 679-3353
Fax: +1 703 276-8112
Web site: www.bbbonline.org/about/contactinfo.html
 
DIRECT MARKETING ASSOCIATION
Direct Marketing Association
1120 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10036-6700
Tel: +1 212 768 7277
Fax: +1 212 302 6714
Web site: www.the-dma.org/
 
JAPAN INFORMATION PROCESSING DEVELOPMENT CENTRE
Kikai Shinko Bldg, 3-5-8, Shibakoen, Minato-ku,
Tokyo, 105-0011
Japan
Tel: +81 3 3432 9387
Fax: +81 3 3432 9419
Web site: www.jipdec.orjp/security/privacy
 
PRIVACY TIMES
P.O. Box 21501
Washington DC 20009
Tel: +1 301 229 7002
E-mail evan@privacytimes.com
Web site: www.privacytimes.com/

TRUSTe
685 Market Street, Suite 560
San Francisco, CA 94105
United States
Tel: +1 415 618 3400
Fax: +1 415 618 3420
E-mail: inquiries@truste.org
Web site : www.truste.org

* Links to the national institutions responsible for personal data protection policy in the following countries: Czech Republic; Estonia; Hungary; Lithuania; Latvia republic; Poland; Slovak Republic www.ceecprivacy.org (Central and Eastern Europe Data Protection Authorities Web Site).

** Virtual Privacy Office: A common service of privacy protection institutions from the following countries: Canada; Germany; the Netherlands; Poland; the Slovak Republic and Switzerland: www.datenschutz.de.

 

 

 

Countries list

  • Afghanistan
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Brazil
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China (People’s Republic of)
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Côte d'Ivoire
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • European Union
  • Faeroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (FYROM)
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Islamic Republic of Iran
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jersey
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macao (China)
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia (Federated States of)
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestinian Administered Areas
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Russian Federation
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Helena
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Serbia and Montenegro (pre-June 2006)
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Slovak Republic
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Sudan
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • Timor-Leste
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Virgin Islands
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Virgin Islands (UK)
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe