Direction de l'Environnement

Who's Who, Réunion du Comité des politiques d'environnement au niveau ministériel, 28-29 avril 2008, OCDE Paris

 

Président et Vice-Présidents | Pays membres de l'OCDE
Pays non membres, partenaires et observateurs | Secrétariat de l'OCDE

Président et Vice-Présidents

Président

  Italie
            Mr. Alfonso Pecoraro Scanio, Minister of the Environment, Land and Sea

Vice-Présidents

  Danemark
            Ms. Connie Hedegaard, Minister for Climate Change and Energy

  Japon
            Mr. Toshiro Kojima, Vice Minister for Global Environmental Affairs

  Mexique
            Dr. Fernando Tudela, Vice Minister for Planning and Environmental Policy and Principal Negotiator of Climate Change Issues

  Portugal
            Mr. Francisco Nunes Correia, Minister for Environment, Spatial Planning and Regional Development

  Etats-Unis
            Mr. Stephen L. Johnson, Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency

 

Pays membres de l'OCDE

  Allemagne    
            Mr. Matthias Machnig, State Secretary, Federal Ministry for Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety

 

  Australie
            Mr. Peter Garrett, Minister for the Environment, Heritage and the Arts

  Autriche
            Mr. Josef Pröll, Federal Minister of Agriculture, Forestry, Environment and Water Management

 

  Belgique
            Mrs. Hilde Crevits, Minister of Public Works, Energy, Environment and Nature
            Ms. Evelyne Huytebroeck, Ministre chargée de l’Environnement, de l’Energie et de la Politique de l’Eau 
            Mr. Paul Magnette, Ministre du Climat et de l'Energie

  Canada
            Mr. David McGovern, Assistant Deputy Minister, International Affairs, Enviornment Canada

 

  Corée
            Mr. MAANEE LEE, Minister of Environment

 

  Danemark (Vice-Présidence)
            Ms. Connie Hedegaard, Minister for Climate and Energy
            Mr. Troels Lund Poulsen, Minister for the Environment

 

  Espagne 
            Mme. Teresa Ribera Rodríguez, Secrétaire d'État au Changement Climatique, Ministère de l'Environnement, du Milieu Rural et Marin

 

  Etats-Unis (Vice-Présidence)       
            Mr. Stephen L. Johnson, Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency

 

  Finlande 
            Ms. Paula Lehtomäki, Minister for the Environment

 

  France
            M. Jean-Louis Borloo, Ministre d’Etat, Ministre de l'Ecologie, de l'Energie, du Développement durable et de l'Aménagement du Territoire

            Mr. Brice Lalonde, Ambassadeur chargé des négociations internationales sur le changement climatique

  Grèce 
            Mr. Evangelos Baltas, General Secretary of Hellenic Ministry for the Environment, Physical Planning and Public Works

 

  Hongrie 
            Mr. Péter Gottfried, Ambassador, Permanent Representative

  Icelande
            Ms. Thorunn Sveinbjarnardottir, Minister of the Environment

 

  Irlande
            Dr. Tom O'Mahony, Assistant Secretary, Department of the Environment and Local Government

 

  Italie (Présidence)
            Mr. Alfonso Pecoraro Scanio, Minister of the Environment, Land and Sea

 

  Japon (Vice-Présidence)
            Mr. Toshiro Kojima, Vice Minister for Global Environmental Affairs

 

  Luxembourg
           
Mr. Georges Santer, Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the OECD

 

  Mexique (Vice-Présidence)
            Dr. Fernando Tudela, Vice Minister for Planning and Environmental Policy and Principal Negotiator of Climate Change Issues

 

  Nouvelle Zélande 
            Ms. Prue Densem, Acting General Manager, Central Government Policy Group, Ministry for the Environment

 

  Norvège
            Mr. Erik Solheim, Minister of the Environment

 

  Pays-Bas
            Ms. Jacqueline Cramer, Minister for Environment and Spatial Planning

 

  Pologne 
            Mr. Maciej Nowicki, Minister of the Environment

  Portugal (Vice-Chair)
            Mr. Francisco Nunes Correia, Minister for Environment, Spatial Planning and Regional Development

 

  République Slovaque
            Mme. Jana Kotova, Ambassadeur, Représentant Permanent

 

  République Tchèque
            Mr. Jan Dusik, 1st Deputy Minister and Director General

 

  Royaume-Uni
            Mr. Phil Woolas, Minister of State for the Environment

            Mr. David Lyscom, Ambassador, Permanent Representative

  Suède 
            Mr. Andreas Carlgren, Minister for the Environment

 

  Suisse
            Mr. Bruno Oberle, State Secretary, Federal Departement of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication

 

  Turquie
            Mr. Hasan Sarikaya, Undersecretary, Ministry of Environment and Forestry

 

  Commission Européenne         
            Mr. Jos Delbeke, Deputy Director General for Environment

 

Pays non membres, partenaires et observateurs

Non membres

Le Brésil, le Chili, la Chine, l'Estonie, l'Inde, l'Indonésie, Israël, la Fédération russe, la Slovénie et l'Afrique du sud étaient invités à participer aux séances :

  • Brésil
    Mr. Demétrio  Bueno de Carvalho, Minister Counsellor, Head of the Economic and OECD Section
  • Chili
    Ms. Ana Lya Uriarte, Minister of Environment 
  • People's Republic of China
    Mr. Jian ZHOU, Vice Minister of Environmental Protection 
  • Estonie
    Ms. Rita Annus, Deputy Minister of the Environment
  • Indonésie
    Ms. Liana Bratasida, Deputy Minister for Environment 
  • Israël
    Mr. Gideon Ezra, Minister of Environment Protection 
  • Slovenie
    Mr. Janez Podobnik, Minister of the Environment and Spatial Planning
    Dr. Janez Šumrada, Ambassador of Slovenia in France
  • Afrique du sud
    Mr. Marthinus Van Schalkwyk, Minister of Environmental Affairs and Tourism
    Mrs. Nomasonto Maria Sibanda-Thusi, Ambassador South Africa in France

Partenaires

The social partners were invited to attend Session I and Session III.

  • Business and Industry Advisory Committee to the OECD (BIAC)
    Mr. Tadahiro Asami, Secretary-General, BIAC
    Mr. Dirk Hazell, Chief Executive Officer, Environmental Services Association
    Mr. Hugh Porteous, Vice President, Government Relations Europe, Rio Tinto 
     
  • Trade Union Advisory Committee to the OECD (TUAC)
    Mr. John Evans, General Secretary, TUAC
    Ms. Marie-Louise Knuppert, Secretary-General, The Danish Confederation of Trade Unions - LO-DK
  • Environmental Non-Governmental Organisations
    Mr. John Hontelez, Secretary-General, European Environmental Bureau
    Ms. Meenakshi Raman, Chairman, Friends of the Earth

Observateurs

The Council of Europe, UNCSD, UNDP, UNECE, UNFCCC, UNEP, World Bank, WHO and WTO were invited to attend Session II.

  • United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)
    Ms. Sylvie Lemmet, Director, Division of Technology, Industry and Economics 
     

Secrétariat de l'OCDE

 

 

 

 

Also Available

Countries list

  • Afghanistan
  • Afrique du Sud
  • Albanie
  • Algérie
  • Allemagne
  • Andorre
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua-et-Barbuda
  • Antilles Néerlandaises
  • Arabie Saoudite
  • Argentine
  • Arménie
  • Aruba
  • Australie
  • Autorité Nationale Palestinienne
  • Autriche
  • Azerbaïdjan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahreïn
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbade
  • Belgique
  • Belize
  • Bermudes
  • Bhoutan
  • Bolivie
  • Bosnie-Herzégovine
  • Botswana
  • Brunéi Darussalam
  • Brésil
  • Bulgarie
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Bélarus
  • Bénin
  • Cambodge
  • Cameroun
  • Canada
  • Cap-Vert
  • Caïmanes, Îles
  • Centrafricaine, République
  • Chili
  • Chine (République populaire de)
  • Chypre
  • Colombie
  • Comores
  • Congo, La République Démocratique du
  • Corée
  • Corée, République Populaire Démocratique de
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatie
  • Cuba
  • Côte D'ivoire
  • Danemark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominicaine, République
  • Dominique
  • Egypte
  • El Salvador
  • Emirats Arabes Unis
  • Equateur
  • Erythrée
  • Espagne
  • Estonie
  • Etats Fédérés de Micronésie
  • Etats-Unis
  • Ethiopie
  • ex-République yougouslave de Macédoine (ERYM)
  • Fidji
  • Finlande
  • France
  • Gabon
  • Gambie
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Grenade
  • Groenland
  • Grèce
  • Guatemala
  • Guernesey
  • Guinée Équatoriale
  • Guinée-Bissau
  • Guinéee
  • Guyana
  • Guyane Française
  • Géorgie
  • Haïti
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, Chine
  • Hongrie
  • Ile de Man
  • Ile Maurice
  • Iles Cook
  • Iles Féroé
  • Iles Marshall
  • Iles Vierges Britanniques
  • Iles Vierges des États-Unis
  • Inde
  • Indonésie
  • Iraq
  • Irlande
  • Islande
  • Israël
  • Italie
  • Jamaïque
  • Japon
  • Jersey
  • Jordanie
  • Kazakstan
  • Kenya
  • Kirghizistan
  • Kiribati
  • Koweït
  • l'Union européenne
  • Lao, République Démocratique Populaire
  • le Taipei chinois
  • Lesotho
  • Lettonie
  • Liban
  • Libye
  • Libéria
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lituanie
  • Luxembourg
  • Macao
  • Madagascar
  • Malaisie
  • Malawi
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malte
  • Maroc
  • Mauritanie
  • Mayotte
  • Mexique
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolie
  • Montserrat
  • Monténégro
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibie
  • Nauru
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigéria
  • Nioué
  • Norvège
  • Nouvelle-Zélande
  • Népal
  • Oman
  • Ouganda
  • Ouzbékistan
  • Pakistan
  • Palaos
  • Panama
  • Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée
  • Paraguay
  • Pays-Bas
  • Philippines
  • Pologne
  • Porto Rico
  • Portugal
  • Pérou
  • Qatar
  • Roumanie
  • Royaume-Uni
  • Russie, Fédération de
  • Rwanda
  • République du Congo
  • République Islamique d' Iran
  • République Tchèque
  • Sahara Occidental
  • Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis
  • Saint-Marin
  • Saint-Vincent-et-les Grenadines
  • Sainte-Hélène
  • Sainte-Lucie
  • Salomon, Îles
  • Samoa
  • Sao Tomé-et-Principe
  • Serbie
  • Serbie et Monténégro (avant juin 2006)
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapour
  • Slovaquie
  • Slovénie
  • Somalie
  • Soudan
  • Soudan du Sud
  • Sri Lanka
  • Suisse
  • Suriname
  • Suède
  • Swaziland
  • Syrienne, République Arabe
  • Sénégal
  • Tadjikistan
  • Tanzanie
  • Tchad
  • Thaïlande
  • Timor-Leste (Timor Oriental)
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinité-et-Tobago
  • Tunisie
  • Turkménistan
  • Turks et Caïques, Îles
  • Turquie
  • Tuvalu
  • Ukraine
  • Uruguay
  • Vanuatu
  • Venezuela
  • Viêt Nam
  • Wallis et Futuna
  • Yémen
  • Zambie
  • Zimbabwe
  • Topics list